Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to Waimak Football Club for 2017 football season
Waimak United Football Club
Welcome to the 2017 season
to our new and returning members
 
Waimak United Football Club
NEW OFFICE LOCATION: Kendall Park Clubrooms, Island Rd, Kaiapoi,Ph 03 3275161
Note: usual business hours are Mon-Thurs 10am-2pm
However our programs do take us out of the office from time to time
Postal address: P O Box 545, Rangiora, 7440
Email: waimakunited@xtra.co.nz   We are on Facebook & Twitter too!
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Waimakariri United Football Club Incorporated RSS news feed.
Lemongrass Restaurant and Cafe - Match Day Program Sponsor
03/24/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board Lemongrass Restaurant...
Goalnet Registration
03/24/2017
Goalnet Registration This is the second part of the registration...
Rainbowscapes - Match Day Program Sponsor
03/23/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board Rainbowscapes as...
Fun Football and Mini Football shirts
03/22/2017
Fun Football and Mini Football Shirts If you are trying to purchase...
App not available in NZ
03/21/2017
Hi all please note that the app described in the team allocation...
Opening Day - Sunday 26th March - Kendall Park
03/21/2017
A couple of additional notes: the first named team for Chch league...
Competition Grade Selections
03/15/2017
Competition Grade Selections All competition grade teams are now...
Registrations and Team Placements
03/15/2017
Registrations and Team Placements Goalnet: If you were registered...
Accessman - Match Day Program Sponsor
03/08/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board Accessman as a Senior...
R.Redpaths - Match Day Program Sponsor
03/08/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board R.Redpaths as a Senior...
Bright Horizons Preschool - Match Day Program Sponsor
03/01/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board Bright Horizons Preschool,...
Sunshine Football Hub
03/01/2017
Sunshine Football Hub at Waimak United Football Club We are pleased...
Rangiora New World - Match Day Program Sponsor
02/27/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board Rangiora New World as...
The Building Inspection Company - Match Day Program Sponsor
02/27/2017
Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board The Building Inspection...
Launching our Waimak United Football Academy
02/03/2017
Reminder: registrations for the Academy (including GK's) are...
CCL/Reserve Men's Preseason Training
02/02/2017
CCL/Reserve Men's Preseason Training Waimak United extends...
Upcoming FIFA 11+ Warm Up and Injury Prevention course
01/30/2017
We are pleased to announce that there will be two FIFA 11+ Injury...
Waimak Whisper - January 2017 Edition
01/30/2017
Waimak Whisper - January Edition Click HERE to view the January...
Junior & Youth PreTrial Trainings
01/25/2017
Junior & Youth PreTrial Trainings Some grades have begun...
The Waimak Whisper Newsletter Dec 2016
12/20/2016
The Waimak Whisper Newsletter Dec 2016 Click HERE to view Best...
Waimak United Annual Report 2016
12/04/2016
Waimak United Annual Report 2016 Click HERE to read the 2016 Annual...
Concussion Policy
05/10/2016
Concussion Policy Please find below the link to the Mainland Football...
Buy A Brick Campaign Supporters
01/22/2014
BUY A BRICK CAMPAIGN SUPPORTERS Thank you for your donation to...
 
Lemongrass Restaurant and Cafe - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

Lemongrass Restaurant and Cafe

as a Senior Match Day Program Sponsor.

Yuuuummmm!

We thank Paul and Sriamorn for their support of our local club

and look forward to our partnership.


by posted 03/24/2017
Goalnet Registration

Goalnet Registration

This is the second part of the registration process.  If you are receiving this then we have received your Waimak registration and have assigned you to a team, or are in the process of doing so.

Thank you to those who received the initial link and have registered in Goalnet.

For those that did not receive it, it may be because of a change of email address, or other IT issue.

As you may remember the Goalnet system that NZFootball does have issues from time to time, however it is  compulsory part of your football registration. 

Below is the link you need to use if you have NOT already registered in Goalnet.

Goalnet Registration

You will be asked how many members you are registering.  On the next page you will have 3 options.  If you know your Goalnet username and password then select option one.

If you still have the same email address you can request your user name and password using option 2.

If you are new to Waimak, or  returning but neither of the options above worked, please click on option 3 and register to the club for the first time. (It doesn't matter if you have been registered with us before, this is just the last option to make it work!!)

Finally, this system does have a few hiccups with some web browsers.  If you don't have a scroll bar, try using your arrow keys, or tabbing across to get down the page.

Thank you for your patience through this part of the registration process.

WUFC Operations

 


by posted 03/24/2017
Rainbowscapes - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

Rainbowscapes

as a Senior Match Day Program Sponsor.

We thank Robyn and Declan for their support of our local club

and look forward to our partnership.


by posted 03/23/2017
Fun Football and Mini Football shirts

Fun Football and Mini Football Shirts

If you are trying to purchase Fun football and Mini Football shirts from the Kitman site and see a note saying currently not available, please continue on with your order.  It is an error on their website.  They do have them in stock.

www.kitman.co.nz  use the club code Waiu2016

WUFC


by posted 03/22/2017
App not available in NZ

Hi all

please note that the app described in the team allocation notification is NOT available in NZ yet.

This was an automated email and we were unable to take the info out.

Sorry for any confusion.

WUFC


by posted 03/21/2017
Opening Day - Sunday 26th March - Kendall Park

A couple of additional notes: the first named team for Chch league teams should wear their black shirt, second named team red.  For the Fun and Mini Football, first named team wear yellow, second named team wear red.  If you don't have your shirts yet, please wear a colour as close to the above as possible.

Please also find the code for the Kitman website below.

 

Junior Club Opening Day - Sunday 26th March - Kendall Park

Opening Day is now upon us.  This is our "practice run" for the season which starts on the 1st April.

The draw for the day is below.  Please ensure you are at your field 30mins prior to kickoff or as per your coach's instruction.

Some of you will have heard from your coaches already.  That is great and we thank those coaches for volunteering on registration. 

Some teams won't have coaches yet, so if that is you please have a think about if you can assist in some way.  Maybe as a manager, or assistant coach. 

First Kicks teams will be out soon.  On Sunday you assemble as a grade at the turf at 11:15am for a session with our senior players.  You won't be in your teams for this.  It is an informal fun session to give you a taste of football.  The session is not compulsory, just if you want to join in our Opening Day.

All junior players EXCEPT First Kicks require their own playing shirts.  Red, and Yellow for Fun and Mini Football, and Black, and Red for the teams playing in the Competition Grades.  These can be ordered online from www.kitman.co.nz using the code: Waiu2016 or you can see what "old style" stock we have left on Sunday at the clubrooms.

We will also have shorts and socks for sale.  And some second hand boots. 

The tuckshop will be open with some drinks and treats, and the sausage sizzle operating.  Mr Whippy will be here too, and coffee available for mum and dad!


by posted 03/21/2017
Competition Grade Selections

Competition Grade Selections

All competition grade teams are now up - please note that some players have had to play out of grade so that we can put teams together.  This is generally been players born late in the year going down.  We have also had to tweak a couple of teams where we have had late withdrawals.

If your team has no coach, please consider helping them out and volunteering.  We know it is a tough job at times, but at others it is very rewarding, and we are expecting that all parents will be supportive of anyone who volunteers for the job.  At the end of the season there is a credit for coaches towards 2018 subs.

 

17th grade Black - Paul Bau/Dave Price (coaches)

Jackson Bau, Myles Buckley, Luke Cooper, Josh Crook, John Gerber, Jack Hanlon, Bailey Hodge, Daniel Pace, Sam Pearce, Luke Pickering, James Price, Dylan Smith, Sam Stevenson, Phoenix Tumataroa, Ben Whiting

17th grade Red - Steven Burrows (coach)

Jacob Barnett, Liam Barnett, Hayden Bowles, Thomas Burrows, Troy Dorbon, Ethan French, Levi Inkson, Reuben Keyes, Joseph Le Grelle, Jordan Newby, Isaac O'Connor,  Cody Page, Lance Palmer, Chris Rankin, Daniel Russell, Toby Teague, George Wells, Sam Williams

15th grade Girls - Willie Fleming (coach)

Anita Anderson, Maddison George, Lily Heidmann, Georgina Huckett, Jemma Johnson, Madeline Krijgsman, Nia Lee-Sang, Maria Messerly, Emma Miles, Mikayla Nortman, Georgia Shaw, Emma Udy, Kate Ward, Freya Lodge-Whitham

15th grade Black - Greg Vartha (coach)

Charlie Beaglehole, Bradley Bradshaw, Marcus Brant, Regan Connor, Nicholas Dykes, Robin Hodson-Seel, Aryan Lakhera, Ian, Loo, Kaleb Mercer, Dylan Pagan, Liam Potter, Joshua Prager, Isaac Russell, Jack Sail, Jermaine Taylor, Lachlan Vartha

15th grade Red - Ron James (coach)

Josh Alford, Devon Burson, Sam Calvert, Jack Hulatt, James Lavender, Luc McKay, Ethan Montgomery, Aidan Neale, Jack Saunders, Jacob Simons, Ethan Stace, Daniel Stobbe, Bruce Wagtendonk,  Elijah Webster

15th grade Gold - Mark Rich/Graham Oakley (coaches)

Josh Andrews, Jed Atkinson, Todd Badcock, Alistair Campbell, Matthew Feather, William Foster, Bailey Howard, Lachlan Kennett, George Lambe, Jacob McClure, Leighton Oakley, Caleb Olliver, Caleb Orchard, Jackson Rich, Cameron Scott, Troy Washington, Lachie Reid

14th grade Black - Sam Baker (coach)

Luka Beanland, Blair Currie, Edward Dickinson, Ollie Graham, Taine Gyde, Adam Harford, Hunter Henley, Anton Hobson, Lee Johnson, Shaugn Kilgour, Jared Northcroft, Kaden Righton, Kaleb Roberts, Levi Roberts, Damin Tunbridge

13th grade girls Grey - Stefan Hartel (coach)

Emma-Grace Bainbridge, Ruby Bainbridge, Mikayla Blackler, Ellen Burroughs, Ella Couch, Maria Evans, Lily Gerrard, Ella Hartel, Georgia Page, Lillie Rayner, Charlotte Roche, Georgia Smith

13th grade girls Red - Stuart Priddy (coach)

Ruby Burt-Priddy, Ella Cummings, Jorja Genet, Lucy Gilroy, Lucy Greengrass, Tayla Mellish, Sarah Miller, Samantha Robb, Lily Smith, Maia Tuilaepa, Rebekah Watson, Sophee Willis

13th grade girls Gold - Karen de Gouw (coach)

Maisie Bennie-Steel, Emily Calvert, Jayda Chiverton, Zarnia de Gouw, Jordis Flynn, Georgia Foulds, Georgia Gardner, Evee Insley, Xanthe Jane, Amelia McAlister, Taya Pene, Sofia Tizzard,

13th grade Black - Alok Pradhan (coach)

Ollie Burnett, Jamie Clapham, Jamie Cooper, James Duncan, Benjamin Dykes, Louis Eckardt, Thomas Evans, Alex Fletcher, Toby Harden, Jake Myles, Marli Pradhan, Dylan Russell, Angus Thorne,  Noah Webster, Reuben Wilson

13th grade Red - Roger Kay (coach)

Luke Anderson, Paddy Anderson, Logan Connor, Liam Corby, Eli Heidmann, James Hingston, Daniel Kay, James Malin, Austin McAuley, James Patterson, Jacob Pepping, Oscar Roberts, Matt Stobbe, Josh Stuart, Kane Webb,

13th grade Gold - Phil Burrows, Aaron Clifford (coaches)

Josh Abelen-Freeman, Dylan Belcher, Soren Bellamy, Hamish Boyd, Benjy Chick, Tyler Clifford,  Quillan Dextar, Noah Gutschlag-Wyber, Hugh Ironside, Oscar Jackson, Sandro Marty, Blair McQuillan, Marcus Reed, Flynn Starkey,  Joel Whitehead

12th grade Black - Sam Marson (coach)

Liam Collins, Zach de Bono, Bailey Giles, Jake Hale, Josh Hardy, Spencer Jarrett, Luca Marson, Alex McDowall, Kobe Murdoch, Benjamin Patchett, Niko Silcock, Zachary Winter, Jackson Wright

12th grade Red - Richard Belcher (coach)

Ebe Baldeviso, Ben Belcher, Alfie Bretherton, Drae Buijs Simcox, Joshua Crosby, Caleb Dick, Alex Drinnan, Charlie Goodin, William Husband, Noah Mauger, Lachie Reid, Jayden Sims, Blake Tallentire, Liam Wiremu

12th grade Gold - Justin Purcell (coach)

Sam Davis, Reuben Edwards, Thomas Hamilton, Jacob Hutton, Tom Kerry, Flyn Matterson, Lachlan McAllum, Sean McGregor, Daniel Prager, Jack Purcell, Jesse Severinsen, Braydn Siegenthaler, Connor Troon, Liam Warren

11th grade girls - Megan McNay (Manager), Sophie Williams, Briar Guyan (Coaches)

Leila Bainbridge, Zara Gilroy, Mia Grounds, Shiloh Jenkings, Maya Kara Todd, Sophie Lawrence, Edie Maslin, Katie McNay, Tessa McNay, Addison Pilkington,

11th grade Black - Wayne Lapslie (coach)

Emily Brown, Tyler Gwatkin, Astin Hobson, Jonas Keeys, Aidan Lapslie, Max Miller, Aaron Reavill, Benjamin Ryder, Benjamin Simmerson, Aidan van Meer, Finn Whitham, Noah Woolhouse

11th grade Red - Peter Supyk/Ken Frame (coaches)

Quinn Archer, Aurion Blade, Harry Daer, Regan Frame, Joshua Hardy, Daniel Lough, Rama Naidu, Connor Page, Rico Pradhan, Luke Supyk, Max Walsh, Finn Yardley

11th grade White - Andrew McPherson/Paul Smart (coaches)

Harrison Bint, Troy Cutbush, Jonty Daniels, Geoffrey Le Grelle, Anton Legg, Jack McPherson, Hamish Pettigrew,  Edward Richards, Oliver Shaw, Tayla Smart, Madison Smart, Tommy Thompson

11th grade Gold - Graham Eckardt (coach)

Jacob Coira, Sam Davis, Zac Eckardt, Finley Eckardt, Sam Foster, Mitchell Gilmore, Harry Kazianis, Lockie Marshall, Caeleb Parkinson, Jack Stapylton-Smith, Cody Siegenthaler, Mason Williams

11th grade Grey - Kevin Wright (coach)

Samuel Archer, Matthew Burroughs, Jayden Fitzgerald, Tristan Fraser, Rian Gracey, Connor Hill, Finn Lepper, Sebastian Molina, Max Oberndorfer, Vincent Rimmer, Kayden Wilson, Jack Wright, Mica Wilson

11th grade Blue - Lukas Vincent (coach)

Regan Braam, Riley Brown, Josh Dunnett, Elijah Hyde, Cobin Le Leivre, Myca McDowell, Connor Oakley, Eiljah Schulz, Lincoln Thelin, Thomas Thornton, Lukas Vincent, Max West,

10th grade girls - Peter Macefield (coach)

Maddy Coster, Eden Ford, Aria Gilbert, Shiloh Jenkins, Frankie Leggett, Odette Lieshout, Lucy Macefield,  Ciara O'Connor, Kimberlea Orchard, Nicolle Richardson, Scarlett Squire

10th grade Black - Mark Reid (coach)

Finn Byron, Sean Cresswell, Campbell George, Toby Gutsell, James Harrison, Cameron Lang, Lukas McDonald,  Jonti Meyer-Cooke, Lucas Reid, Naoki Takao

10th grade Red - Michael de Bono (coach)

Seb de Bono, George Deedman, Riley Fitzgerald, Benjamin Gilmore, Elliot Hallmark, Hunter Hartel, Jesse Jones, Archie Leggett, Kasper Marson, Joseph Saunders

10th grade White  - Kylie Duncan, Jane Leopold, Christy Brown (managers)

Oliver Blair, George Brown, Tyler Duncan, Logan Edwards, Marcus Leopold, Thomas Malin, Jamie Prickett, Harry Roberts, Angus Quinney, Jonty Cawood

9th grade Grey - Marcus Deedman (coach)

Charlie Deedman, Jacob Dykes, Reuben Foulds, Daniel Grounds, Corey Hope, Bailey Le Leivre, Holly Lyon, David Pawlikowski, Leo van Meer

9th grade Gold - Owen Hallmark (coach)

Chase Blade, Charlie Cooper, Charlie Cosgrove, Joshua Gwatkin, Mathis Hales, Quinn Hallmark, Taine Keeys, Samantha Sinclair, Moss Unverricht

 


by operations posted 03/15/2017
Registrations and Team Placements

Registrations and Team Placements

Goalnet: If you were registered with Waimak United last year and completed the Goalnet registration, you should have tonight received a link to register in Goalnet for 2017.  This is part of the registration process as we outlined in our information.  Players cannot enter the field and be on any team sheet until they are in Goalnet.  We are audited so please complete this registration asap.  Yes it is a double up of info, but we cannot avoid it.  They have simplified the process for returning members so it should only take 5 minutes. 

For new members or anyone who didn't get the link, we will send you a link to register in Goalnet in due course.

Team Placements: All players in Chch competition grade teams,  registered by the 8th March, should now be listed on the website and added to team lists.  If your name does not appear, please email us and we will look into it as soon as we can. 

Fun Football and Mini Football team lists have been sent to coaches and hopefully you will hear from them over the weekend.  If your team does not have a coach, you should have received an email asking for volunteers to come forward.  Early next week we will again confirm those teams by email and give you information about Opening Day on Sunday 26th March.

First Kicks players, thank you for your patience.  We are nearly finished compiling the team lists and hope to have these out early next week too.

Please do not contact us to change your team placement unless you believe you have been placed in the wrong grade.  We do our best to place players in a team that best suits everyone.  Teams are ever evolving and very rarely do players find themselves in exactly the same teams as the previous season.  We believe this is good for players socially, and emotionally.  We are placing nearly 1000 players so we cannot take requests.

Late Registrations: If you registered late, please note we will be working through these registrations next week and will do our best to find placements and notify you as soon as possible.

Regards

WUFC


by posted 03/15/2017
Accessman - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

Accessman as a

Senior Match Day Program Sponsor

We thank them for their support of our local club,

and encourage our members to support this business.


by posted 03/08/2017
R.Redpaths - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

R.Redpaths as a

Senior Match Day Program Sponsor

Leading Electrical Supplier

We thank them for their support of our local club,

and encourage our members to support this business.


by posted 03/08/2017
Bright Horizons Preschool - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

Bright Horizons Preschool, Oxford

as a Senior Match Day Program Sponsor.

We thank Justin for his support of our local club

and look forward to our partnership.

 


by posted 03/01/2017
Sunshine Football Hub

Sunshine Football Hub at Waimak United Football Club

We are pleased to announce that we will begin a 6 week program for the Sunshine kids starting on the 3rd of March and finishing on the 7th of April.

All sessions will be hosted at Kendall Park and will run from 4.15pm to 5.15pm.

All sessions are free of charge, all we ask is for you to come down and have some fun! 

 
Please register by emailing: waimakfdm@outlook.com, and if you have any friends that may be interested in joining please ask them to get in touch with me, or get them to come along to a session on a Friday afternoon to have a look. 
 

by posted 03/01/2017
Rangiora New World - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

Rangiora New World

as a Senior Match Day Program Sponsor

We thank Robin for his support of our local club,

and encourage our members to support his business.


by posted 02/27/2017
The Building Inspection Company - Match Day Program Sponsor

Waimak United is pleased to welcome on board

The Building Inspection Company 

Senior Match Day Program Sponsor

Specialists in Property Inspections, Christchurch
TO BOOK CALL NOW 0508 THE BIC | 0508 843 242 
 

as a Senior Match Day Program Sponsor

We thank them for their support of our local club,

and encourage our members to support this business.


by posted 02/27/2017
Launching our Waimak United Football Academy

Reminder: registrations for the Academy (including GK's) are open online. 

Please note as the players are provided with a shirt, which we need to order, we suggest if you are wanting to be part of the academy, that you register now so that we can get shirt orders in.  These generally take 3 weeks from order to delivery, and academy starts on the 13th & 15th Feb.  We are keen for all players to be in their academy shirts by the 2nd week if possible.

 

Launching our Waimak United Football Academy

 

PURPOSE

In 2017 we launch our new academy structure, with the Mini Academy (Under 8’s), Junior Academy (9-12’s) and Youth Academy (13-17’s) for all registered boys and girls. The purpose of our Academy is to provide an opportunity to receive high quality training to assist our players on their personal football pathway. The Academy will work alongside the players club training programs provided by their age group coaches, and will always place the interests of the athlete first to minimise over training and fatigue, while providing a safe and fun environment for our players to learn and grow.

 

ACADEMY GEAR

As part of the academy program players will receive an academy shirt on their first semester registrations (and in subsequent 4th, 7th etc semesters).  As a bonus players who reach their 4th semester registration will receive an Academy Hoodie).  There will also be the option to buy an Academy Jacket.

 

ACADEMY GRADE INFORMATION

Click on the links below for information specific to each academy and registration links:

Mini Academy for players turning 6-8 years

Junior Academy for players turning 9-12 years

Youth Academy for players turning 13-17 years

Goalkeeping Academy for 9-17 year olds

 

DATES FOR TERM 1:

Mini Academy begins Wed 15th Feb through to 5th April

Junior Academy begins Mon 13th Feb through to 5th April

Youth Academy begins Mon 13th Feb through to 5th April

Goalkeeping Academy begins Mon 13th Feb through to 5th April

 

Please note you MUST be fully financial to be accepted into the Academy.  Any payment issues should be discussed with our financial administrator Ange: waimakfinance@outlook.com

For any queries regarding the academy please contact our Football Development Manager Shane: waimakfdm@outlook.com


by posted 02/03/2017
CCL/Reserve Men's Preseason Training

CCL/Reserve Men's Preseason Training

Waimak United extends an open invitation to any male players wanting to attend             Senior Preseason training for the CCL/Reserves.

Training is 7pm, Kendall Park, Kaiapoi,
each Tuesday and Thursday.
 

 


by posted 02/02/2017
Upcoming FIFA 11+ Warm Up and Injury Prevention course

We are pleased to announce that there will be two FIFA 11+ Injury Prevention and Warm Up courses being run at Kendall Park! 

On the 15th of February before the Junior Level 2 Fitness Module we are running a FIFA 11+ targeted for use with junior players under the age of 13. 

On the 22nd of March we will be running a FIFA 11+ targeted for use with youth and senior players aged 13 and above. 

 

Link to register for the Junior FIFA 11+: Waimak United 11+ Kids Injury Prevention Warm Up - 15th February, 2017

Link to register for the  Youth/Senior FIFA 11+: Waimak United 11+ Youth/Senior Injury Prevention Warm Up - 22nd March, 2017

 

 


by posted 01/30/2017
Waimak Whisper - January 2017 Edition

Waimak Whisper - January Edition

Click HERE to view the January Edition of the Waimak Whisper Newsletter

Best viewed in fullscreen


by posted 01/30/2017
Junior & Youth PreTrial Trainings

Junior & Youth PreTrial Trainings

Some grades have begun some Pre Trial training sessions that are open to all players in those agegroups.

We will list further sessions if and when they become available.

 

13th grade - Sundays 11:30am Kendall Park - Contact Alok Pradhan: alokpradham@gmail.com

14th grade - Sundays 10am Kendall Park - Contact Sam Baker: sam.baker@mainpower.co.nz

15th grade - Tuesdays and Thursdays 7pm Kendall Park - Contact Greg Vartha: Greg.Vartha@aimaltitude.com

17th grade - Fridays 6pm Kendall Park - Contact Paul Bau: pibnz@amuri.net

19th grade - Wednesday 6.30 pm Kendall Park - Contact Dave Price: daveykiwi@hotmail.co.uk

 

Reminder -15th grade girls are currently training with the senior squads.

U19's with senior men - Tuesdays and Thursdays 7pm Kendall Park

15th grade girls - Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays 6pm Kendall Park


by posted 01/25/2017
The Waimak Whisper Newsletter Dec 2016

The Waimak Whisper Newsletter Dec 2016

Click HERE to view

Best viewed FULLSCREEN

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL OUR MEMBERS


by posted 12/20/2016
Waimak United Annual Report 2016

Waimak United Annual Report 2016

Click HERE to read the 2016 Annual Report

(best viewed in fullscreen)


by posted 12/04/2016
Concussion Policy

Concussion Policy

Please find below the link to the Mainland Football Policy on Concussion and Management of Concussion, that clubs have agreed to put in use.

Coaches, managers, and team first aiders, are asked to read and understand the implications for players suffering concussion.

It is also a valuable resource for parents to read, in order to understand team management decisions.

Mainland Football Policy for Concussion Management

 


by posted 05/10/2016
Buy A Brick Campaign Supporters
BUY A BRICK CAMPAIGN SUPPORTERS

Thank you for your donation to our new Indoor Facility
 
CODE BLUE THE FRASER FAMILY
YNWA
FOORD FAMILY FOORD FAMILY THE TWOHIG FAMILY AMOS & JACQUI BANBURY PACE FAMILY COWAN FAMILY THE FIRTH FAMILY LESLIE FAMILY
S.I.M ELECTRICAL PETER A HAMMOND CARTER L HUTCHINGS JOSEPH J HUTCHINGS THE LAY FAMILY CODY  THOMSON CASEY THOMSON JOHN BREITMEYER LIV IT
UP WEBBER
BRYCE
BLACKBURN MASSIF ZEB MEYER-COOKE THE CLAPHAM FAMILY ZEB MEYER-COOKE MAINLAND METALS LOO FAMILY MAINLAND METALS HARRISON FAMILY P, S, J, A BANGMA LANE & WADE MCINTOSH
BRIAN LAY THE CUTTING FAMILY WADE & LANE MCINTOSH RAY KETTLEY HURRING FAMILY THE LYNCH MOB ERIN PAYNTER SILCOCK FAMILY ERIKA PAYNTER BENNETT FAMILY
BRIGHT FAMILY MCKAY FAMILY MCKAY FAMILY MCKAY FAMILY MCKAY FAMILY TESSA MCKAY RILEY FALCONER MCKAY FAMILY SAMUEL LEWIS TREWINNARD FAMILY
ROBBIE MCLEAN THE PAGE FAMILY BAILEY MCCLEARY NED  LESTER FRASER GAULD BURNETT FAMILY BRAD STEWART JACK SEARLE MITCHELL QUIGLEY VARTHA FAMILY
BEVAN FETTES MATT HIGGS ZAC STEWART AMOS BANBURY SHAYNE EWEN REAGAN SHERRIFF TOM CHADWICK RYAN   SPEAR CALEB BAKER MATT POOLE
CONNOR FAMILY KANE FRASER OAKLEY FAMILY DAVE LAY SOPHIE COMMONS MATT LE GROS COMMONS FAMILY SAM PICKERING TROY SPALL BEN THOMAS
SUE   BERRY LUCAS    CLARK MACEY FRASER LIAM CLARK LUKE FRASER PALMER FAMILY KANE FRASER COLIN  MILES WESTHAM FOREVER  THE WHITES MILES FAMILY
THE SHARP FAMILY SAM   RYDER SAM   SHARP TOLMAN FAMILY TOM SHARP GEORGIE MACEFIELD VOS FAMILY LUCY MACEFIELD SOPHIE VOS BEN RYDER
ADAMS WHANAU BUY THIS BRICK MOORE FAMILY     BUY THIS BRICK HAYDEN & RORY WAFER BUY THIS BRICK BURSON FAMILY BUY THIS BRICK
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 


by posted 01/22/2014
Follow us on TWITTER

Other club supporters

Grants from: