Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Alan Fraser Memorial Girls Tournament

Click here for Tournament rules 

Click here for retreating line rules

 

11th grade Draw

Alan Fraser Memorial Girls Tournament - 11th grade draw
         
2 Pools: Pool A   Pool B  
  Cashmere Technical   Parklands  
  Waimak White   Waimak Black  
  Ferrymead Bays Moreporks   Mid Canterbury  
  Southern Girls   Redwood Bobcats  
         
Day One - Saturday 15th July      
Round 1       Field
10am CashmereTechnical Waimak White Kendall J2
10am Ferrymead Bays Moreporks v Southern Girls Kendall J3
11am Parklands v Waimak Black Kendall J6
11am Mid Canterbury Redwood Bobcats Kendall J7
         
Round 2        
12noon CashmereTechnical v Ferrymead Bays Moreporks Kendall J8
12noon Waimak White v Southern Girls Kendall J2
1pm Parklands v Mid Canterbury Kendall J3
1pm Waimak Black v Redwood Bobcats Kendall J6
         
Round 3        
2pm Southern Girls v CashmereTechnical Kendall J7
2pm Ferrymead Bays Moreporks v Waimak White Kendall J8
3pm Redwood Bobcats v Parklands Kendall J2
3pm Mid Canterbury v Waimak Black Kendall J3
         
Day 2 - Sunday 16th July      
Bowl Semi Finals      
9am 3rd in Pool A   4th in Pool B Game 1
    v   Kendall J2
9am 3rd in Pool B   4th in Pool A Game 2
    v   Kendall J3
         
Cup Semi Finals      
10:15am 1st in Pool A   2nd in Pool B Game 3
      Kendall J7
10:15am 1st in Pool B   2nd in Pool A Game 4
      Kendall J8
         
Bowl Finals - placings 5th-8th      
11:30am Loser of Game 1   Loser of Game 2 7th/8th
    v   Kendall J2
11:30am Winner of Game 1   Winner of Game 2 5th/6th
    v   Kendall J3
         
Cup Finals - placings 1st-4th      
12:45pm Loser of Game 3   Loser of Game 4 3rd/4th
    v   Kendall J7
12:45pm Winner of Game 3   Winner of Game 4 1st/2nd
    v   Kendall J6

 

13th grade Draw

Alan Fraser Memorial Girls Tournament - 13th grade draw
         
2 Pools: Pool A   Pool B  
  Waimak Grey   Coastal Spirit  
  Nomads Ninjas   Parklands Gold  
  Ferrymead Bays Panthers   Waimak Gold  
  Parklands Black   Cashmere Technical  
  Selwyn   Waimak Red  
         
Day One - Saturday 15th July      
Round 1        
9am Selwyn v Waimak Grey Turf
9am Nomads Ninjas v Ferrymead Bays Panthers I1
9am Waimak Red v Coastal Spirit I2
9am Parklands Gold v Waimak Gold I3
         
Round 2        
10:45am Waimak Grey v Parklands Black I1
10:45am Selwyn v Ferrymead Bays Panthers I2
10:45am Coastal Spirit v Cashmere Technical I3
10:45am Waimak Red v Waimak Gold Turf
         
Round 3        
12:30pm Parklands Black v Nomads Ninjas I2
12:30pm Ferrymead Bays Panthers v Waimak Grey I3
12:30pm CashmereTechnical v Parklands Gold Turf
12:30pm Waimak Gold v Coastal Spirit I1
         
Round 4        
2:15pm Waimak Grey v Nomads Ninjas I3
2:15pm Parklands Black v Selwyn Turf
2:15pm Coastal Spirit v Parklands Gold I1
2:15pm Cashmere Technical v Waimak Red I2
         
Day 2 - Sunday 16th July      
Round 5        
9am Ferrymead Bays Panthers v Parklands Black Turf
9am Nomads Ninjas v Selwyn I1
9am Parklands Gold v Waimak Red I2
9am Waimak Gold v Cashmere Technical I3
         
Bowl Semi Finals      
10:45am 3rd in Pool A   4th in Pool B Game 1
    v   I2
10:45am 3rd in Pool B   4th in Pool A Game 2
    v   I1
         
Cup Semi Finals      
12noon 1st in Pool A   2nd in Pool B Game 3
      I1
12noon 1st in Pool B   2nd in Pool A Game 4
      I2
         
9th/10th Playoff      
12:15pm 5th in Pool A v 5th in Pool B 9th/10th
    v   Turf
Bowl Finals - placings 5th-8th      
1:30pm Loser of Game 1   Loser of Game 2 7th/8th
    v   I3
1:30pm Winner of Game 1   Winner of Game 2 5th/6th
    v   I1
         
Cup Finals - placings 1st-4th      
2:30pm Loser of Game 3   Loser of Game 4 3rd/4th
    v   I2
2:30pm Winner of Game 3   Winner of Game 4 1st/2nd
    v   Turf