Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
Sponsored By:   GMC Painters
Kaiapoi Christchurch New zealand
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations to the following players on their selection to represent North Canterbury at the 2008 South Island Tournaments
 
 
10th Grade boys to Nelson
Luke Tongue, Jack Henderson, Lucas Clark, Michael Smith (Rangiora) Luke Fraser, Jake Neill, Josh White, Liam de Voil, Sam Curry, Jacob Walesby (Kaiapoi)
Coach: Gordon Fraser

11th Grade boys to Nelson
Harry Flett, Gus Janssen, Joel Harnett, James McNulty, Mitchell Clark, Nick Blair, Sam Cassidy (Rangiora) Liam Brandso, Joel Keele (Kaiapoi) Nathan McCullock(Amberley) 
Coach: Frank Janssen

11th Grade girls to Nelson
Kaelyn Brandso, Whitney Hepburn, Olivier Latimer, Georgia Saunders, Ottillie Wakeley-Johnston (Kaiapoi) Molly Elliot(Amberley) Megan Edwards, Georgia Greene, (Rangiora) Rebecca Wilson, Rhiannon Hages
Coach: Heather Hepburn

12th Grade girls to Blenheim
Briar Guyan, Ottillie Wakeley-Johnston, Katelyn Mahony, Whitney Richardson, Odessa Ellis (Kaiapoi), Erin Fleming, Kate Fox,Lauren Watkins (Amberley) Amy Harris(Oxford)
Coach: Chris Harris

12th Grade boys to Blenheim
Braden Norris, James D'Arcy, (Rangiora) Jordan Metcalfe, Cameron Trimby, Bailey McCleary, Bradley Turner, Jack Wilson, Mitchell Campbell, Ryan Spear, Harry Herbison, Mitchell Quigley, Thomas Bailey (Kaiapoi) Calvin Scott(Oxford), Alex Ainsley, Louis Watt (Amberley)
Coach: Steve Turner


13th Grade boys to Queenstown
 Balfour Bennie-Steel, Michael Fleete, Grant Martin, Samuel Pickering, Blake Whelan (Rangiora) Thomas Bailey, Keagan Codyre, Ryan de Voil, Olliver Herrick, Joshua Issacs, Joshua King, Mitchell King, Mitchell Quigley, Joshua Turner, Nicholas Watts  (Kaiapoi), Cameron Broxup(Oxford) 
Coaches: Kevin Bailey

14th Grade girls in Kaiapoi
Morgan Ashworth, Erin Paynter, Gabrielle Dawe, Juliette Poad, Katie Thomas,(Rangiora) Hazel Bilcliff, Jamee Giles, Aleisha Mitchell, Greer Smith (Kaiapoi) Tita Elliot, Sophie Ainsley, Gabrielle Gray, (Amberley) Olivia Hodgson, Emma Sellwood (Oxford)
Coach: Andy Ashworth

14th Grade boys to Dunedin

Jarron Bertie, Keiran Boon, Connor Doyle, Dominic Dale-Bates, Jared Graham, Liam Johnston, Gregg Knight, Brad Moore, Joel Osborne, Joseph Piggot,  Nial Thompson, Cameron Welsh(Rangiora) Michael Beaumont (Kaiapoi) Aaron Moore, Sam Powell (Amberley), Edward Neale
Coach: Dave Boon
 
16th Grade boys to Timaru
Jonty Ashworth, Stephin Lourie, Edward Jackman, Sasha Chenkg, Callum Francis, Matthew Hutchings, Cameron Kilty, Michael McRae, Jared Graham, Jordan Cathcart, Josh Moore, Zac Stewart, Tim Schroeder(Rangiora) Sam Baker, Kane Fraser (Kaiapoi) Ashley Eyles (other)
Coaches: Gordon Fraser
 
18th Grade girls to Methven
 Vicki Cox, Stefanie Tibbots, Jennie Poole, Katie Thomas,(Rangiora) Megan Beaumont, Jessica Clark, Rose Goss, Tegan McNeish, Jessica Ross, Nicole Verheul, Aleisha Mitchell (Kaiapoi) Sophie Ainsley (Amberley) Olivia Hodgson (Oxford) Alana Ainsworth, Aimee Phillips, Courtney Ross (other)
Coach: John Thompson/Wendy Beale