Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 Waimak United Champions

Masters Over 45's B Division League Winners - Waimak Albion
15th grade girls Division One League Winners - Waimak A
13th grade girls Division One League Winners - Undefeated - Waimak A
12th grade Division Eight League Winners - Waimak Gold
10th grade Band A - undefeated - Waimak A
 
Waimak United 10th grade girls - 4th National Tournament
Waimak United 13th grade girls - Undefeated Champions McCartney Tournament Taupo
Waimak United 15th grade girls - 4th McCartney Tournament Taupo
Waimak United 17th grade girls - Champions McCartney Tournament Taupo


2013 Waimak United Champions
Masters Division 2 Knockout Winners - Waimak Silver Streak
17th grade Division 4 League Winners - Waimak 17B
14th grade girls Division One League Winners - Waimak A
11th grade Band A - undefeated - Waimak A

Waimak United 10th grade girls - 3rd National Tournament
North Canterbury 11th grade girls - runners up South Island Tournament
North Canterbury 11th grade boys - 4th South Island Tournament
North Canterbury 12th grade girls - 4th South Island Tournament
North Canterbury 14th grade girls - 4th South Island Tournament







2012 Waimak United Champions
Masters Division Two Knockout Winners - Waimak Wanderers
15th grade Division 2 League Winners - Waimak B
12th grade Division 6 Knock out Winners - Waimak Red
12th grade girls Division One League Winners - Waimak A
11th grade Division 5 Knockout Winners - Waimak Red
11th grade Division 6 Knockout Winners - Waimak Gold

Waimak United 10th grade girls - runners up National tournament
North Canterbury 16th grade boys - runners up South Island Tournament





2011 Waimak United Champions
Senior Mens Division One Knockout Winners - Waimak
Presidents B League Winners - Waimak Red
Presidents B Knockout Winners - Waimak Red
Masters Div 3 League Winners - Waimak Silver Streaks
Masters Over 45's Knockout Plate - Waimak Vikings
17th grade Div 4 League Winners - Waimak A
15th grade Div 4 League Winners - Waimak B
14th grade Div 2 1st Rnd Winners - Waimak B
14th grade girls Div 1 League Winners - Waimak Black
13th grade Div 1 League Winners - Waimak A
12th grade Div 3 League Winners - Waimak B
12th grade Div 8 League Winners - Waimak Gold
12th grade girls Div 2 Knockout Winners - Waimak Red
11th grade Div 4 1st Rnd Winners - Waimak Black
10th grade Div 4 League Winners - Waimak Development
North Canterbury 11th grade girls - South Island Tournament CHAMPIONS




2010 Waimak United Champions
Presidents A League Winners - Waimak Red
Presidents B League Winners - Waimak Black
Presidents B Knockout Winners - Waimak Black
Masters Div 2 League Winners - Waimak Wanderers
11th grade Div 6 League Winners - Waimak Gold
12th grade Div 4 League Winners - Waimak Black
12th grade Div 3 League Winners - Waimak B



Mainland Football 14th grade Girls League winners - 2008 (as NCU)

Mainland Football 15th grade Section 3 League winners - 2008 (as Rangiora FC)

South Island 11th grade Girls Tournament Winners 2007 - North Canterbury

Langridge Trophy for Outstanding Contribution to Junior Football - 2007 (as NCU)

Mainland Football 12th grade Girls League Winners - 2007 (as NCU)

Mainland Football 14th grade Boys League Winners - 2007 (as NCU)

Mainland Football 16th grade Girls League Winners - 2007 (as NCU)

Mainland Football 13th grade Boys Premier League Winners - 2006 (as NCU)