Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
Sponsored By:   Hellers
Kaiapoi Christchurch New zealand
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool A                
  P W D L F A Diff PTS
Waimak United 4 4 0 0 19 0 19 12
Universities 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
Cashmere tech Blue 4 1 0 3 14 15 -1 3
Ferrymead Bays 4 0 0 4 2 27 -25 0
                 
Pool B                
  P W D L F A Diff PTS
Western Red 4 4 0 0 17 1 16 12
Coastal Spirit 4 2 0 2 14 9 5 6
Burwood 4 2 0 2 7 11 -4 6
Nomads 4 1 0 3 7 19 -12 3
                 
Pool C                
  P W D L F A Diff PTS
Cashmere Tech Gold 4 3 0 1 17 6 11 9
Parklands 4 2 1 1 17 7 10 7
Western Black 4 1 2 1 7 10 -3 5
Selwyn 4 0 1 3 3 19 -16 1
 
                 
 
Pool A: Waimak United, Universities, Ferrymead Bays, CashmereTech Blue
Pool B: Western Red, Nomads, Coastal Spirit, Burwood
Pool C: Western Black, CashmereTech Gold, Selwyn, Parklands
 
DRAW:
 

10th February

1pm Turf    Waimak United v Universities  2-0
1pm S3      Ferrymead Bays v CashmereTech Blue 2-9
1pm S4      Coastal Spirit v Burwood  4-1
3pm Turf   Western Red v Nomads  6-0
3pm S3     Western Black v CashmereTech Gold  1-7
3pm S4     Selwyn v Parklands  0-8
 
17th February

1pm Turf    Waimak United v Ferrymead Bays   12 - 0
1pm S3      CashmereTech Blue v Universities   4 - 5
1pm S4      Parklands v CashmereTech Gold  2 - 4
3pm Turf    Western Black v Selwyn  1 - 1
3pm S3      Western Red v Coastal Spirit  5 - 1
3pm S4      Burwood v Nomads  3 - 1

24th February

1pm Turf    CashmereTech Blue v Waimak  0 - 3
1pm S3      Universities v Ferrymead Bays 3 - 0
1pm S4      CashmereTech Gold v Selwyn  6 - 1
3pm Turf    Burwood v Western Red  4 - 0
3pm S3      Western Black v Parklands  2 - 2
3pm S4      Nomads v Coastal Spirit  2 - 9
 
3rd March SEMI FINALS
 
1pm Turf    SF #1 Waimak v Coastal Spirit  2 - 0
1pm S3      Universities v Burwood  2 - 3
1 pm S4      Cashmere Tech Blue v Parklands  1 -5 
3pm Turf    SF #2 Western Red v Cashmere Tech Gold  0 - 2
3pm S3      Western Black v Ferrymead Bays Ferrymead Bays Default Western Black WIN
3pm S4     Selwyn v Nomads  1 - 4
 
10th March Finals
 
1pm Turf    S3rd/4th place playoff  Coastal Spirit v Cashmere Tech Gold
1pm S3      Burwood v Parklands  
1 pm S4     Universities v Cashmere Tech Blue
3pm Turf    FINAL Waimak v Western Red
3pm S3      Western Black v Nomads
3pm S4      Ferrymead Bays v Selwyn