Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
Sponsored By:   GMC Painters
Kaiapoi Christchurch New zealand
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Congratulations to the following players on their selection to represent North Canterbury at the 2009 South Island Tournaments
 



10th Grade (players born after 1/1/1999):
Coach: Steve Mason
Finn Caddie, Kieran Mitchell, Oliver Sharplin, Jake Pope, Jack Mason, Matthew Petersen, Jay Page, Stuart Hunter, Eli Marshall, Matthew Jones, Blake Walesby, James Roberts

11th Grade (players born after 1/1/1998):
Coach: Gordon Fraser
Liam de Voil, Sam Curry, Luke Fraser, Lucas Clark, Jack Henderson, Michael Smith, Josh White, Harrison Proctor, Luke Tongue, George Hamley, Spencer Bird, Jake Neill,

11th Grade development team:
Coach:
Tom Pascoe, Tom Sharp, Keagan Boon, Owen Nolan, James Hurren, Coby Braddock, Todd Kennett, Chris Hide, Jacob Walesby, Blake Middleton, Sam Preston, Campbell Seal

11th Grade girls (players born after 1/1/1998) -
Coach: Darryl Gommans
Maddison Gommans, Katelyn Bayer, Tessa Dixon, Ruby Dixon, Molly Elliott, Georgia Moore, Bethany Donnelly, Rebecca Lake, Hannah Hegarty, Brooke Barry, Christina Fawcett, Mikayla Hoff James

12th grade boys (players born after 1/1/1997):
Coach: Gavin Brown
Nick Blair, Liam Brandso, Samuel Cassidy, Mitchell Clark, Harry Flett, Joel Harnett, Gus Janssen, Mavrick Keats, Joel Keele, Campbell Kershaw, Ollie Willis, Ben Willis, Rhys Major-Johnston

12th grade girls (players born after 1/1/1997):
Coach: Tom Johnston
Kaelyn Brandso, Rebecca Wilson, Brittany Cutting, Georgia Johnson, Mead Robertson, Olivia Latimer, Rhiannon Hayes, Keileigh Turner, Ottillie Wakley-Johnston, Katelyn Bayer, Georgia Green, Amelia Garvey, Megan Edwards

13th grade boys (players born after 1/1/1996):
Coach:Steve Turner
Jordan Metcalfe, Braden Norriss, Jack Wilson, Cameron Trimby, Harry Herbison, Daniel Morton, Louis Watt, Mitchell Campbell, John Kim, Alex Ainsley, Bailey McCleary, Ryan Spear, Bradley Turner, Calvin Scott, Adam Farrah

14th grade boys (players born after 1/1/1995)
Coach: Kevin Bailey
Thomas Bailey, Balfour Bennie Steel, Cameron Broxup, Connor Diffley*, Michael Fleete, Max Hadler, Joshua Isaacs, Joshua King, Mitchell King, Sam Pickering, Mitchell Quigley, Ben Shore, Joshua Turner, Nicholas Watts, Blake Whelan, Ben Willis

14th grade girls (players born after 1/1/1995)
Coach: Andy Ashworth
Jamee Giles, Morgan Ashworth, Katie Thomas, Juliette Poad, Erin Paynter, Gabrielle Dawe, Greer Smith, Gabrielle Gray, Kate Fox, Hazel Bilcliff, Annie Evans, Katelyn Mahony, Erin Fleming, Luana Rushton

15th grade boys (players born after 1/1/1994)
Coach: Dave Boon,
Dominic Dale-Bates, Brad Moore, Jaron Bertie, Josh Gibbons, Jack Chapman, Greg Knight, Niall Thompson, Cameron Welsh, Joel Osbourne, Joe Piggot, James Wenbourne, Max Wilson, Aaron Moore, Liam Johnston, Ed Neale, Ben Hadler

16th grade boys (players born after 1/1/1993)
Coach: Kevin Patterson

Jonty Ashworth, Sam Waugh, Sam Hide, Drew Solokof, Michael McRae, Sasha Cheng, Kane Fraser, Gareth Patterson, Cameron Kilty, Callum Francis, Israel Donnelly, Brett Garlick, Caleb Baker

17th grade girls (players born after 1/1/1992)
Coach: Andy Ashworth
Rachel McCoy, Jamee Giles, Erin Paynter, Juliette Poad, Freya Moore, Pania Watson, Olivia Hodgson, Jess Ross, Rose Goss, Tegan McNeish, Morgan Ashworth, Sophie Ainsley, Katie Thomas, Aleisha Mitchell Greer Smith

U19 boys
Black
Coaches: Peter Dobbs and Chris O'Brien
Ryan Anderson, Oliver Bowman, Ashley Eyles, Tom Chadwick, Ethan Church, Shayne Ewen, James Dobbs, Andrew Wilkie, Jason Webb, Aaron McConville, Fraser Gauld, James O'Brien, Brendon Stewart, Brad Stewart, Edward Jackman, Fraser Gouedard, Claudio Schill

Gold
Coach: Kevin Patterson
Kane Fraser, Gareth Patterson, Callum Francis, Jonty Ashworth, Stephin Lourie, Louis Smith, Michael McRae, Caleb Baker, Sam Baker, Josh Moore, Aidan Graham, Israel Donnelly, AJ MacMillan, Brett Garlick, Sasha Cheng, Zac Stewart, Jordan Cathcart

U19 Girls
Coach: Andy Ashworth
Rachel McCoy, Jamee Giles, Erin Paynter, Juliette Poad, Freya Moore, Pania Watson, Olivia Hodgson, Jess Ross, Rose Goss, Tegan McNeish, Morgan Ashworth, Sophie Ainsley, Katie Thomas, Aleisha Mitchell, Greer Smith, Lieke Janssen


*Exemptions