Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday Twilight School Football Section Winners Term 4 2017
Year 678: North Loburn Spurs
Year 456 Section One: Broomfield Aces
Year 456 Section Two: Southbrook Hawks
Year 34 Section One: Kaiapoi North School
Year 34 Section Two: Leithfield Lions
Year 34 Section Three: Broomfield Boomers
Year 012 Section One: RNLS Panthers
Year 012 Section Two: Pegasus Bay Tigers
Year 012 Section Three: Ashgrove Phoenix
Year 012 Section Four: St Josephs Comets
 
Monday Twilight School Football Section Winners Term 1 2017
 
Year 678: North Loburn Spurs
Year 456 Section One: North Loburn Geckos
Year 456 Section Two: RNLS Tigers
Year 34 Section One: Fernside Thunder
Year 34 Section Two: Loburn
Year 34 Section Three: Home School Robots
Year 012 Section One: Southbrook Kowhai
Year 012 Section Two: Home School Lions
Year 012 Section Three: Pegasus Bay Tigers
 
Monday Twilight Schools Football Section winners Term 4 2016
Yr 678 Section One - Leithfield Legends
Yr 678 Section Two - Ashgrove United
Yr 456 Section One - North Loburn Geckos
Yr 456 Section Two - Ohoka Warriors
Yr 34 Section One - Kaiapoi North FC
Yr 34 Section Two - Woodend Waves
Yr 34 Section Three - Pegasus Bay United
Yr 34 Section Four - St Jo's Destroyers
Yr 12 Section One - Fernside Tigers
Yr 12 Section Two - Leithfield Tigers
Yr 12 Section Three - Sefton Scorer
Yr 12 Section Four - Pegasus Bay Lions
Yr 12 Section Five - Kaiapoi North United
Yr 12 Section Six - Woodend Firebirds
 
Monday Twilight Schools Football Final Standings Term 1 2016
Year 6-8 Winners: North Loburn Spurs
Year 4-6 Section One Winners: Leithfield Legends
Year 4-6 Section Two Winners: St Jo's Gladiators
Year 4-6 Section Three Winners: Southbrook Speed
Year 4-6 Section Four Winners: St Jo's Red Falcons
Year 3-4 Section One Winners: Ashgrove Gunners
Year 3-4 Section Two Winners: Pegasus Phoenix
Year 3-4 Section Three Winners: Ashley Awesomes
Year 3-4 Section Four Winners: Leithfield Lions
Year 3-4 Section Five Winners: RNLS Eagles
Year 1-2 Section One Winners: Fernside Tigers
Year 1-2 Section Two Winners: Rangiora Borough Netsurfers
Year 1-2 Section Three Winners: Loburn
Year 1-2 Section Four Winners: St Jo's Allstars
 
Monday Twilight Schools Football Final Standings Term 4 2015
Year 678
Section One Winner: Southbrook Soundbites
Section One Runners-up: Loburn Yellow
Section Two Winner: Woodend Cobras
Section Two Runners-up: Leithfield Legends
Section Three Winner: Loburn Blue
Section Three Runners-up: North Loburn Spurs
 
Year 4-6
Section One Winner: Sefton
Section One Runners-up: Rangiora Borough Shooting Stars
Section Two Winner: St Jo's Gladiators
Section Two Runners-up: Southbrook Strikers
 
Year 3-4
Section One Winner: Broomfield
Section One Runners-up: North Loburn Geckos
Section Two Winner: Pegasus Bay Phoenix
Section Two Runners-up: Sefton
Section Three Winner: Pegasus Bay Rangers
Section Three Runners-up: Woodend Magic
 
Year 0-2
Section One Winner: Broomfield
Section One Runners-up: Southbrook Stars
Section Two Winner: Fernside Thunder
Section Two Runners-up: Rangiora Borough Netsurfers
Section Three Winner: Ashgrove Gunners
Section Three Runners-up: Pegasus Bay Royals
Section Four Winner: Ashgrove Phoenix
Section Four Runners-up: Ashgrove Chargers
 
Monday Twilight Schools Football Final Standings Term 1 2015
Year 678
Section One Winner: RNLS Lions
Section One Runners-up: Southbrook Storm
 
Year 4-6
Section One Winner: Leithfield Panthers
Section One Runners-up: Pegasus Bay Strikers
Section Two Winner: RNLS Tigers
Section Two Runners-up: Rangiora Borough Stars
 
Year 3-4
Section One Winner: Ohoka Warriors
Section One Runners-up: Pegasus Bay Patriots
Section Two Winner: St Jo's Slayers
Section Two Runners-up: Ashgrove Attackers
Section Three Winner: Rangiora Borough Strikers
Section Three Runners-up: St Jo's Joeys
 
Year 0-2
Section One Winner: Southbrook Stars
Section One Runners-up: Leithfield Tigers
Section Two Winner: Rangiora Borough Tigers
Section Two Runners-up: St Jo's Little Rats
 
 
Monday Twilight Schools Football Final Standings Term 4 2014
Year 678
Section One Winner: Pegasus Bay Phoenix
Section One Runners-up: Loburn Represent
 
Year 345
Section One Winner: Woodend Dragons
Section One Runners-up: Leithfield Panthers
Section Two Winner: Woodend Eagles
Section Two Runners-up: Ashgrove Attackers
Section ThreeWinner: Southbrook Stars
Section Three Runners-up: Ashgrove Strikers
Section FourWinner: St Josephs Gamecrashers
Section Four Runners-up: Loburn Attackers
Section Five Winner: Woodend Warriors
Section Five Runners-up: Loburn Strikers
 
Year 0-4 Girls
Section One Winner: Fernside Flower Power
Section One Runners-up: Southbrook Sizzlers
 
Year0-2
Section OneWinner: Fernside Noise
Section One Runners-up: Ashgrove Gunners
Section TwoWinner: Southbrook Scorers
Section Two Runners-up: Leithfield Tigers
Section Three Winner: Ashgrove Aces
Section Three Runners-up: Ohoka Warriors
Section Four Winner: Woodend Lightning
Section Four Runners-up: Southbrook Strikers
Section Five Winners: Pegasus Bay Taniwha
Section Five Runner-up: Rangiora Borough Wolves
 
 
Final standings Term 1 2014
Year 678
Section One Champions: Waikuku All Whites
Section One Runners Up: Southbrook Scorchers
Section Two Champions: RNLS Lions
Section Two Runners Up: Loburn Yellow
 
Year 345
Section One Champions: Leithfield Lions
Section One Runners Up: Ashley Strikers
Section Two Champions: Ashgrove Attackers
Section Two Runners Up: Waikuku Waverunners
Section Three Champions: Ashgrove Strikers
Section Three Runners Up: RNLS Eagles

 

Year 012
Section One Champions: Southbrook Stars
Section One Runners Up: Fernside Noise
Section Two Champions: Loburn
Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove Phoenix
 
Year 0-4 girls
Section One Champions: Waikuku Wild Angels
Section One Runners Up: Fernside Flower Power 

 

Final Standings Term 4 2013
Year 678
Section One Champions: Waikuku All Whites
Section One Runners Up: St Josephs

Section Two Champions: Amberley
Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove United

Year 345
Section One Champions: Clarkville Shakers
Section One Runners Up: Ohoka Hotspurs

Section Two Champions: Waikuku Wolverines
Section Two Runners Up: Leithfield Panthers

Section Three Champions: Woodend Tigers
Section Three Runners Up: Ashgrove Strikers

Section Four Champions: Ashgrove Attackers
Section Four Runners Up: Fernside Phoenix

Section Five Champions: Waikuku Divas
Section Five Runners Up: Woodend Titans

Section Six Champions: Leithfield Lobsters
Section Six Runners Up: Ashgrove Heat

Girls Year 0-4
Section One Champions: Fernside Ferns
Section One Runners Up: Fernside Flower Power

Section Two Champions: Cust
Section Two Runners Up: Ohoka Tinkerbelles

Year 012
Section One Champions: Ashley Strikers
Section One Runners Up: Woodend Raiders

Section Two Champions: Ohoka Small Whites
Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove Aces

Section Three Champions: Waikuku Wolves
Section Three Runners Up: Rangiora Borough Bulldozers

Section Four Champions: Fernside Flames
Section Four Runners Up: Ashgrove Energisers

Section Five Champions: Southbrook Stars
Section Five Runners Up: Ashgrove Phoenix


Final Standings Term 1 2013

Year 678

Section One Champions: Southbrook Steppers

Section One Runners Up: Ohoka Tall Whites

Section Two Champions: St Jo's Saints

Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove United

 

Year 345

Section One Champions: Ohoka Red Devils

Section One Runners Up: Southbrook Scorers

Section Two Champions: Ohoka Black Devils

Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove Attackers

Section Three Champions: Ashgrove Strikers

Section Three Runners Up: Ashley Raiders

Section Four Champions: Loburn

Section Four Runners Up: Fernside Fooballers

 

Year 012

Section One Champions: Loburn

Section One Runners Up: Ohoka Small Blacks

Section Two Champions: Ashley Strikers

Section Two Runners Up: Waikuku Waverunners

Section Three Champions: Waikuku Wizards

Section Three Runners Up: Rangiora Borough Bulldogs

 

Year 0-4 Girls

Section One Champions: Waikuku Divas

Section One Runners Up: Fernside Pink Pussycats


Final Standings Term 4 2012

Year 0,1,2

Section One Winners: Ohoka Small Whites
Section One Runners Up: Ashley Vikings

Section Two Winners: Ohoka Small Blacks
Section Two Runners Up: Waikuku Wave Runners

Section Three Winners: Ashley Strikers
Section Three Runners Up: Ashgrove Phoenix

Section Four Winners: Fernside Raptosaurs
Section Four Runners Up: Fernside Champion Riders

Section Five Winners: Southbrook Snakes
Section Five Runners Up: Waikuku Wizards

Section Six Winners: Fernside Pink Pussycats
Section Six Runners Up: Southbrook Storm

Year 3,4,5

Section One Winners: Ohoka Red Devils
Section One Runners Up: Ashgrove Lions

Section Two Winners: Leithfield Lobsters
Section Two Runners Up: AC Swannanoa

Section Three Winners: Southbrook Steppers
Section Three Runners Up: Rangiora Borough Boots

Section Four Winners: Fernside Phoenix
Section Four Runners Up: Woodend Flames

Section Five Winners: Ashley Raiders
Section Five Runners Up: Loburn

Year 6,7,8

Section One Winners: Southbrook Strikers
Section One Runners Up: Rangiora Borough Boas

Section Two Winners: Amberley
Section Two Runners Up: Waikuku All Whites


Final Standings Term 1 2012

Year 0,1,2

Section One Winners: Ohoka Red Devils
Section One Runners Up: Ashley Strikers

Section Two Winners: Southbrook Scorers
Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove Strikers

Year 3,4,5

Section One Winners: Ohoka Red Devils
Section One Runners Up: Southbrook Steppers

Section Two Winners: Waikuku Warriors
Section Two Runners Up: RNLS Lions

Section Three Winners: Ashgrove Lions
Section Three Runners Up: Swannanoa Jets

Year 6,7,8
Section One Winners: Southbrook Stormers
Section One Runners Up: Swannanoa United

Section Two Winners: Amberley
Section Two Runners Up: Rangiora Borough


Final Standings Term 4 2011

Year 0,1,2

Section One Winners: Swannanoa City
Section One Runners Up: Ohoka Red Devils

Section Two Winners: Swannanoa Galaxy
Section Two Runners Up: Ashley Hornets

Section Three Winners: Ashgrove Red
Section Three Runners Up: Ashgrove Rovers

Year 3,4,5

Section One Winners: Southbrook Steppers
Section One Runners Up: Ohoka Red Devils

Section Two Winners: Ashley Rebels
Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove United

Section Three Winners: Swannanoa Villa
Section Three Runners Up: AC Swannanoa

Section Four Winners: Swannanoa Jets
Section Four Runners Up: Ashley Raiders

Year 6,7,8

Section One Winners: Southbrook Stormers
Section One Runners Up: Waikuku All Whites

Section Two Winners: Amberley
Section Two Runners Up: RNL Lions

Final Standings Term 1 2011

Year 0,1,2

Section One Winners: Ohoka School Red Devils
Section One Runners Up: Swannanoa Galaxy

Section Two Winners: Southbrook Scorers
Section Two Runners Up: Ashgrove 1

Year 3,4,5

Section One Winners: AC Swannanoa
Section One Runners Up: Southbrook Steppers

Section Two Winners: Ohoka School White Devils
Section Two Runners Up: Rangiora New Life School 1

Section Three Winners: Ashgrove School 1
Section Three Runners Up: Ashgrove School 2

Section Four Winners: Rangiora New Life School 2
Section Four Runners Up: Rangiora Borough

Year 6,7,8

Section One Winners: Kaiapoi North School
Section One Runners Up: Waikuku

Section Two Winners: Ashley School Chargers
Section Two Runners Up: Swannanoa United

Section Three Winners: Ashgrove School
Section Three Runners Up: Leithfield and Swannanoa City 


Final Standings Term 4 2010

Year 0,1,2

Section One Winners: Ohoka School Red Devils
Section One Runners Up: Kaiapoi North School Red & Blacks

Section Two Winners: Ashgrove School 1
Section Two Runners Up: Leithfield School Tigers

Section Three Winners: Swannanoa School 1
Section Three Runners Up: Southbrook School Scooters

Section Four Winners: Southbrook School Scorers
Section Four Runners Up: Ashley School Strikers

Year 3,4,5

Section One Winners: Swannanoa School 1
Section One Runners Up: Ohoka School

Section Two Winners: Ashley School Rebels
Section Two Runners Up: Ashley School Riders

Section Three Winners: Swannanoa School 2
Section Three Runners Up: Leithfield School Lions

Year 6,7,8

Section One Winners: Rangiora New Life School 1
Section One Runners Up: Waikuku School

Section Two Winners: Southbrook School Stormers
Section Two Runners Up: Loburn School