Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
Sponsored By:   Hellers
Kaiapoi Christchurch New zealand
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waimak United - North Canterbury District Leagues      
  Player of the Year Most Improved Player      
7th Jackals A Hobson E Harris      
7th Allstars M Foord J Etwell      
7th Jets S Anderson J Anderson      
7th Raiders M George P Green      
7th Racoons J Cloughley C Thomas      
7th Robots J Robinson S Lohrey      
7th Bears R Eruera B Tidball      
7th Phoenix M Joyce J Phillips-Dyer      
8th Sharks L Potter K Munro      
8th Comets J Thornton B Watkins      
8th Pirates C Hardy-Lloves G Thelning      
8th Alligators J Kelly T Burnett      
8th Rascals R Edmunds J Prager      
8th Wildcats L Pickering D Stobbe      
8th Panthers B Lim M Roberts      
8th Tigers B Hoare M Bird      
8th Rhinos I Russell O Peed      
8th Raptors J Ball J Andrews      
8th Hotshots M Moore J Hurley      
8th Stags M Price S Fawcett      
8th Pythons S Pomare-Edwards E Montgomery      
9th Ravens J Gerber R Mariu      
9th Bandits M Fraser S de Voil      
9th Razors K Hansen D Wilson      
9th Rattlers R Falconer S Stevenson      
9th Rovers E Johnson C van soest      
9th Wolves J Alliston J Gibson      
9th Rabbits F Bennie-Steel J McEwan      
9th Kingfish C Smith O Milne      
9th Scorpions H Ashworth T Coulston      
9th Hawks S Williams M Craven      
9th Roosters G Rennie C Page      
9th Falcons L Roberston T Macfarlane      
10th Firebirds C Pomare-Edwards M Whitehead      
10th Cougars O Tabak E Ross      
10th Flames L Taylor M Buckley      
10th Rebels O Flett E Douglass      
10th Strikers D Ryder L Veevers      
10th Angels R Ashwin A Coburn      
10th Titans S Knaggs M Hodgson      
10th Saints M Langley S Mabin      
10th Devils J Woolcott L Turner      
Waimak United - Mainland Leagues
   
  Players Player of the Year Coaches Player of the Year Most Improved    
10th A E Gerrard B Hawes      
10th B   L Wilson C Moore    
11th A J Pope E Marshall      
11th B   S McAllister C Lindsey    
11th Black   H McEwan D Russell    
11th Gold   D Racle K Moulson    
11th Red   J Mariu R Williams    
11th United   A Berg B Coker    
12th A L Tongue L Tongue      
12th B   J Hurren C Braddock    
12th Warriors   J Carmody L Gentleman    
12th Red   L Carter J Taylor    
12th Gold   C Harry F Miles    
12th Girls Black O Latimer K Bayer      
12th girls Red   B Donnelly G Keer-Keer    
13th A H Flett H Flett      
13th Red   A Jongens H Caughey    
13th Raiders   M Stevenson J Millar    
14th A J Metcalfe B McCleary      
14th B   H Poynter D Howard    
14th girls Black Georgia Thomas B McCracken      
14th Girls Red   M Moore R Bailey    
15th A B Willis J Osborne      
15th B   C Smith R Fuldseth    
18th A C Diffley-McTernan B Moore      
18th B   B Hadler C Ellen    
18th Girls M Beaumont M Beaumont      
Waimak United - Senior trophies
  Players Player of the Year Player of the Year Most Improved Young Player Golden Boot
Mens Div 1 K Fraser B Fettes   Z Stewart C Baker
PDL P Merritt S Ewen M Hutchings    
Masters Div 2 C Burkin D Cox      
Masters Div 3 G Luscombe J McBride     T Takao
Masters Div 4 P Doyle R Shore      
Masters Over 45's D Boon G Vartha      
Pres A W Brown C Dawson W Brown   C Dawson
Pres B   J Read A Cherry    
Pres C Gold C Kerr A Jack      
Pres C United   Not Awarded Not awarded    
Prem Women S van Turnhout R Goss     S van Turnhout
Womens B M Beaumont H McLean K Mahony   W Richardson
Womens C   C Whittaker H Anderson    
Waimak United Special Trophies        
  Golden Boot        
7th R Eruera        
8th B Hoare        
9th  A Walmsley        
10th C Pomare-Edwards        
11th - 18th boys A Morton        
Girls K Bayer        
Personality A Ashworth        
Admin W Beale        
Referee V Cox        
Senior squad B Rayner        
Most Outstanding Junior Boy L Carter        
Most Outstanding Junior Girl R Falconer        
Most Outstanding Youth Boy M Hannah        
Most Outstanding Youth Girl W Richardson        
Goalkeeper of the Year L de Voil        
Team of the Year 11th A        
Junior boys Coach of the Year G Fraser        
Junior girls Coach of the Year D Gommans        
Youth Coach of the Year G McMillan        
Masters Fairplay Award K Timpson