Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
Sponsored By:   The Sport Shop
Kaiapoi Christchurch New zealand
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waimak United - North Canterbury District Leagues
  Player of the Year Most Improved Player      
6th Wizards Ashton Lay Harvey Knaggs      
6th Seals Caleb Dick Ben McSweeney      
6th Rockets Niko Silcock Astin Hobson      
6th Owls Cameron Howison Oliver Tolman      
6th Dragons Matthew Foord Tom Kerry      
6th Beetles Samuel Firth Sammy Clarke      
6th Giants Logan Quinney Dallan Evans      
6th Ghosts Zach de Bono Blake Rossiter      
7th Allstars Wade McIntosh Fletcher Johnson      
7th Galaxy Jack Beber Benjy Chick      
7th Jets Lucas Kerry Ella Hartel      
7th Cobras Mitchell Pile Hannah Frame      
7th Robots Reuben Wilson Aaron Winter      
7th Kingfishers Curtis James Kane Webb      
7th Phoenix Thomas Whiting Logan Connor      
7th Bears Samuel Ryder Charlotte Roche      
7th Jackals Cody Mead Hoani Gathercole-Smith      
7th Racoons Ella Fryer Liam Hayes      
7th Raiders Jack Knaggs Brieanna Lumsden      
7th Thunder Lily Gerrard Joshua Doody      
7th Hornets Caleb Knight Harrison Brian      
8th Pythons Adam Supyk Noah Maslin      
8th Comets Taine Gyde Caleb Thomas      
8th Sharks Zeke de Gouw Jaiden Cameron      
8th Tigers Dylan Smith Jacob Etwell      
8th Raptors Seamus Lohrey Adam Findlay      
8th Panthers Leticya Jones Reuben Cooke      
8th Rhinos Maddy George Eva Kim      
9th Scorpions Thomas Burnett Sarah Oliver      
9th Razors Abbey Neilson James Lavender      
9th Hawks Carlos Hardy-Lloves Annamiek Noye      
9th Roosters Ethan Montgomery Danco Prinsloo      
9th Falcons Kaleb Roberts Hannah Dwyer      
9th Wolves Brandon Kuipers William Cornish      
9th Ravens Bruce Wagtendonk Ella Fong      
9th Bandits Justin Meyers Manaijah Joyce      
9th Rattlers Ethan Stace Callum Burgess      
9th Rabbits Sophie Vos Jakob Wright      
9th Vipers Liam Potter Daniel Stobbe      
10th Flames Karl Meyers Tom Macfarlane      
10th Kingfish Levi Inkson Connor Falloon      
10th Strikers Grace Cross Shannon Garrick      
10th Rebels Tom Davidson Zac Hamilton      
10th Saints Jacob Gibson Calani Thelning      
10th Firebirds Malachi Tamepo William Wedlake      
10th Titans Daniel Pace Jamie Ivory      
Waimak United - Mainland Leagues
  Players Player of the Year Coaches Player of the Year Most Improved Other  
10th A Benjamin Whiting Benjamin Whiting   RIBBONS  
10th B   Layton Robertson Samuel Stevenson    
9th Development   Jack Sail Solomon Pomare-Edwards Medals  
11th A Caleb Pomare-Edwards Taylor Nortman   RIBBONS  
11th B   Mackenzie Caughey Ben Rudd    
11th C   Mitchell Keele Mitchell Tier    
11th Gold   Jack Flannigan Cameron McDrury    
11th Red   Timothy Summerton Jake Wielsma    
11th United   Dylan Oberndorfer Jacob Harford    
12th A Jake Neill Matt Jones   RIBBONS  
12th B   Ari Pettigrew Nicholas Brough Medals  
12th C   Dean Bagrie JJ Micallef    
12th Red   Micah Woodfield Tyler Gillespie    
12th Gold   James Boyd Ben Jollie Medals  
12th United   Lachlan Milne Cameron Wilson    
12th Girls Black Alice King Andrea Prinsloo   RIBBONS  
12th girls Red   Caitlin Stevenson Abigail Dickinson Medals  
13th A Sam Curry Luke Fraser   RIBBONS/Medals  
13th B   Owen Nolan Mitchell Curry    
13th Warriors   Blake Middleton Mikael Goodman    
13th United   Theo Russell Joshua Matthews    
14th A Sam Willis Sam Willis   RIBBONS  
14th B   Andrei Jongens Jayden Parker RIBBONS  
14th United   Leo Allan Alan Iijima    
14th girls Black Cornelia Robertson Georgia Johnson   RIBBONS/Medals  
14th Girls Red   Hannah Hegarty Chloe Knaggs    
15th A Ryan Spear Bailey McCleary   RIBBONS  
15th B   Ryan Ball Thomas Kenmare    
16th grade girls Grace Evans Whitney Richardson   RIBBONS  
17th grade   Adam Sharp Peter Cammock    
18th A Cameron Welsh Scott Kennedy   RIBBONS  
18th Girls Erika Paynter Annie Evans   RIBBONS  
Waimak United - Senior trophies
  Players Player of the Year Player of the Year Most Improved Young Player Golden Boot
Mens Div 1 Shayne Ewen Fraser Gauld   Shayne Ewen Tom Chadwick
PDL Paul Merrit Chris Stowell AJ McMillan    
Masters Div 3 Tim de Voil Craig Walesby     Glenn Page
Masters Div 4 Stu Whitham Mark Johnson      
Masters Over 45's - Vikings Simon Elphick Greg Vartha      
Masters Over 45's New Steve Petersen Ross McEwan      
Pres A Wanderers  Kingsley Timpson Mark Stephens     Kingley Timpson
Pres A - Black Boyd Chamberlain Andrew Saunders Aaron Jack    
Pres B - Red   Charles Bennett Jon Read    
Pres B Gold Dan Boyce Rory Williams      
Womens A Aleisha Mitchell Aleisha Mitchell Annie Evans   Kaye Leigh Neame
Womens B Naomi O'Callaghan Naomi O'Callaghan Emily Billcliff   Naomi Whyte
Waimak United Special Trophies
  Golden Boot        
6th Ashton Lay        
7th Cody Mead        
8th Sam Bennet        
9th  Carlos Hardy-Lloves        
10th Malachi Tamepo        
11th-12th boys Jayden Leck        
13th - 18th boys Campbell Seal        
Girls Lucrettia Taylor        
           
Most Outstanding Junior Boy Jack Sail        
Most Outstanding Junior Girl Macey Fraser        
Junior Coach of the Year (10th-12th) Ash Maindonald        
Most Outstanding Youth Boy Luke Fraser        
Most Outstanding Youth Girl Ellie Tongue        
Youth Coach of the Year Gordon Fraser        
Goalkeeper of the Year Oscar Culling        
Girls Coach of the Year Wayne Richardson        
Team of the Year 13th grade Division One        
           
Personality Tim Goodwin        
Admin Claire Spear        
Referee Jamie Fleming        
Senior squad Matt Poole