Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
Sponsored By:   Contact Rockgas
Kaiapoi Christchurch New zealand
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Alan Fraser Memorial Girls Tournament

Click here for Tournament rules 

Click here for retreating line rules

 

11th grade Draw

Alan Fraser Memorial Girls Tournament - 11th grade draw
         
2 Pools: Pool A   Pool B  
  Cashmere Technical   Parklands  
  Waimak White   Waimak Black  
  Ferrymead Bays Moreporks   Mid Canterbury  
  Southern Girls   Redwood Bobcats  
         
Day One - Saturday 15th July      
Round 1       Field
10am CashmereTechnical Waimak White Kendall J2
10am Ferrymead Bays Moreporks v Southern Girls Kendall J3
11am Parklands v Waimak Black Kendall J6
11am Mid Canterbury Redwood Bobcats Kendall J7
         
Round 2        
12noon CashmereTechnical v Ferrymead Bays Moreporks Kendall J8
12noon Waimak White v Southern Girls Kendall J2
1pm Parklands v Mid Canterbury Kendall J3
1pm Waimak Black v Redwood Bobcats Kendall J6
         
Round 3        
2pm Southern Girls v CashmereTechnical Kendall J7
2pm Ferrymead Bays Moreporks v Waimak White Kendall J8
3pm Redwood Bobcats v Parklands Kendall J2
3pm Mid Canterbury v Waimak Black Kendall J3
         
Day 2 - Sunday 16th July      
Bowl Semi Finals      
9am 3rd in Pool A   4th in Pool B Game 1
    v   Kendall J2
9am 3rd in Pool B   4th in Pool A Game 2
    v   Kendall J3
         
Cup Semi Finals      
10:15am 1st in Pool A   2nd in Pool B Game 3
      Kendall J7
10:15am 1st in Pool B   2nd in Pool A Game 4
      Kendall J8
         
Bowl Finals - placings 5th-8th      
11:30am Loser of Game 1   Loser of Game 2 7th/8th
    v   Kendall J2
11:30am Winner of Game 1   Winner of Game 2 5th/6th
    v   Kendall J3
         
Cup Finals - placings 1st-4th      
12:45pm Loser of Game 3   Loser of Game 4 3rd/4th
    v   Kendall J7
12:45pm Winner of Game 3   Winner of Game 4 1st/2nd
    v   Kendall J6

 

13th grade Draw

Alan Fraser Memorial Girls Tournament - 13th grade draw
         
2 Pools: Pool A   Pool B  
  Waimak Grey   Coastal Spirit  
  Nomads Ninjas   Parklands Gold  
  Ferrymead Bays Panthers   Waimak Gold  
  Parklands Black   Cashmere Technical  
  Selwyn   Waimak Red  
         
Day One - Saturday 15th July      
Round 1        
9am Selwyn v Waimak Grey Turf
9am Nomads Ninjas v Ferrymead Bays Panthers I1
9am Waimak Red v Coastal Spirit I2
9am Parklands Gold v Waimak Gold I3
         
Round 2        
10:45am Waimak Grey v Parklands Black I1
10:45am Selwyn v Ferrymead Bays Panthers I2
10:45am Coastal Spirit v Cashmere Technical I3
10:45am Waimak Red v Waimak Gold Turf
         
Round 3        
12:30pm Parklands Black v Nomads Ninjas I2
12:30pm Ferrymead Bays Panthers v Waimak Grey I3
12:30pm CashmereTechnical v Parklands Gold Turf
12:30pm Waimak Gold v Coastal Spirit I1
         
Round 4        
2:15pm Waimak Grey v Nomads Ninjas I3
2:15pm Parklands Black v Selwyn Turf
2:15pm Coastal Spirit v Parklands Gold I1
2:15pm Cashmere Technical v Waimak Red I2
         
Day 2 - Sunday 16th July      
Round 5        
9am Ferrymead Bays Panthers v Parklands Black Turf
9am Nomads Ninjas v Selwyn I1
9am Parklands Gold v Waimak Red I2
9am Waimak Gold v Cashmere Technical I3
         
Bowl Semi Finals      
10:45am 3rd in Pool A   4th in Pool B Game 1
    v   I2
10:45am 3rd in Pool B   4th in Pool A Game 2
    v   I1
         
Cup Semi Finals      
12noon 1st in Pool A   2nd in Pool B Game 3
      I1
12noon 1st in Pool B   2nd in Pool A Game 4
      I2
         
9th/10th Playoff      
12:15pm 5th in Pool A v 5th in Pool B 9th/10th
    v   Turf
Bowl Finals - placings 5th-8th      
1:30pm Loser of Game 1   Loser of Game 2 7th/8th
    v   I3
1:30pm Winner of Game 1   Winner of Game 2 5th/6th
    v   I1
         
Cup Finals - placings 1st-4th      
2:30pm Loser of Game 3   Loser of Game 4 3rd/4th
    v   I2
2:30pm Winner of Game 3   Winner of Game 4 1st/2nd
    v   Turf