Passion, Pride, Performance

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations to the following players on their selection to represent North Canterbury at the 2007 South Island Tournaments
 
 
10th Grade boys to Nelson
Nick Blair, Mitchell Clark, Harry Flett, Cam Henderson, Gus Janssen, Robbie Salton, Luke Tongue (Rangiora) Liam Brandso, Andrew Brash, Joel Keele (Kaiapoi)
Coach: Frank Janssen

11th Grade boys to Nelson
Braden Norris, Andrei Rachita, James D’Arcy, (Rangiora) Bailey McCleary, Ryan Spear, Hayden Penn, Mitchell Campbell, Bradley Turner (Kaiapoi) Louis Watt (Amberley) Calvin Scott (Oxford) 
Coach: Steve Turner

11th Grade girls to Nelson
Odessa Ellis, Whitney Hepburn, Katelyn Mahony, Annemieke Montagne, Whitney Richardson, Briar Guyan (Kaiapoi) Erin Fleming, Katelyn Fox, Rebecca Wilson (Amberley) Amy Harris (Oxford)
Coach: Chris Harris

12th Grade girls to Nelson
Morgan Ashworth, Gabrielle Dawe, Erin Paynter, Juliette Poad (Rangiora) Hazel Billcliff, Gina Brash, Jamee Giles, Laura Merrin, Greer Smith (Kaiapoi), Gabrielle Gray (Amberley)
Coach: Andy Ashworth

12th Grade boys to Blenheim
Matthew Boxall, Michael Fleete, Grant Martin, Blake Whelan, Balfour Bennie-Steel, Liam Krijgsman (Rangiora) Mitchell King, Joshua King, Mitchell Quigley, Nicholas Watts, Joshua Turner, Ryan de Voil, Keagan Codyre, Thomas Bailey, Oliver Herrick (Kaiapoi) Cameron Broxup (Oxford)
Coach: Michael Quigley

13th Grade boys to Queenstown
Jarron Bertie, Kieran Boon, Anton Cooper, Dominque Delbrait, Connor Doyle, Jared Graham, Brad Moore, Lawson Morris-Whyte, Niall Thompson, Cameron Welsh (Rangiora) Michael Beaumont, Alex Brothwell, Max Wilson (Kaiapoi), Ben McVicar, Tony Rowe (Amberley) Tom Hasson (CBHS)
Coaches: Warwick Graham, Dave Boon

14th Grade girls in Kaiapoi
Ashleigh Frazer, Heather Mudie, Moira Mudie, Erika Paynter, Rita Poad, (Rangiora) Greer Herbison, Aleisha Mitchell, Hannah Wong, Nicole Merrin, Laura Merrin (Kaiapoi) Sophie Ainsley, Courtney Davis, Tita Elliot, (Amberley) Shianne Hill, Emma Sellwood, Olivia Hodgson, (Oxford)
Coach: Jeff Mitchell

14th Grade boys to Dunedin
Jonty Ashworth, Shannon Boon, Sasha Cheng, Callum Francis, Matthew Hutchings, Rowan Jackman, Jordan Jarman, Cameron Kilty, Michael McRae, Jared Graham (Rangiora) Kane Fraser, Thomas McArtney, Josh Riach, Jordan Toa, Sam Waugh, Luke Westerhoud (Kaiapoi)
Coach: Gordon Fraser

15th Grade boys to Timaru
Jordan Cathcart, Israel Donnelly, Angus Forbes, Brett Garlick, Joe Hughes, John Lee, AJ McMillan, Josh Moore, Tim Schroeder, Zac Stewart, Rhys Harwood, Josh Grice, Tom Evans (Rangiora) Sam Baker, Louis Smith, Blair Walklin (Kaiapoi)
Coach: Paul Hulse

16th Grade boys to Timaru
Ethan Church, James Dobbs, Matt Franc, Edward Jackman, James O’Brien, David Revill, Thomas Salokof, Thomas Schonk, Jason Webb, Blake Welsh (Rangiora) Ryan Anderson, Oliver Bowman, Ashley Eyles, James MacIntosh, Daniel Thomson, (Kaiapoi) Fraser Gouedard (St Bedes)
Coaches: Peter Dobbs, Chris O’Brien
 
18th Grade girls to Methven
Stephanie Tibbots (Rangiora) Jessica Clark, Jessica Ross, Emma Roscoe, Rachel McCoy, Freya Moore, Tegan McNeish, Rose Goss, Nicole Merrin, (Kaiapoi) Courtney Ross, Alicia Manson, Alice Foote, Charelle Moody, Lisa Summerton, Lucy Chan, Monique Barker (other)
Coach: Andy Roscoe